Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72714 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 72714 was $367,450, up 6.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $367k.
$345k$360k$367k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$370k$240k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
72714 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72732$440k72719$427k72776$408k72714$367k72730$362k72701$353k72959$322k72753$307k72769$230k72744$219k
ZIP 72714 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72714.
Single Family$370kAll Residential$367kTownhouse$240k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72714

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026