Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72653 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 72653 listed at a median of $156/sqft, up 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $156/sqft.
$148$156$156$164$156
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
72653 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72519$227/sqft72544$180/sqft72626$179/sqft72642$167/sqft72635$166/sqft72658$166/sqft72653$156/sqft72651$145/sqft72537$63/sqft
ZIP 72653 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72653.
Condo / Co-op$164/sqftAll Residential$156/sqftSingle Family$156/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72653

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026