Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72301 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 72301 listed at a median of $123/sqft, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $123/sqft.
$116$126$123$50$75$100$125$150$63$123
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
72301 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
38057$370/sqft38049$194/sqft38066$191/sqft38133$171/sqft38135$157/sqft38112$127/sqft72301$123/sqft38116$106/sqft38118$100/sqft
ZIP 72301 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72301.
All Residential$123/sqftSingle Family$123/sqftCondo / Co-op$63/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72301

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026