Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72223 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 72223 was $485,000, up 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $485k.
$450k$470k$485k$300k$400k$500k$319k$517k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
72223 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72122$707k72167$509k72223$485k72212$300k72227$278k72002$270k72210$260k72205$233k72076$187k72129$167k
ZIP 72223 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72223.
Single Family$517kAll Residential$485kCondo / Co-op$319k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72223

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026