Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72202 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 72202: $160/sqft, down 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $160/sqft.
$182$181$160$50$100$150$200$196$88$146
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
72202 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72122$207/sqft72002$163/sqft72202$160/sqft72212$145/sqft72167$141/sqft72210$136/sqft72205$136/sqft72227$136/sqft72076$124/sqft72129$123/sqft
ZIP 72202 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72202.
Condo / Co-op$196/sqftAll Residential$160/sqftSingle Family$146/sqftMulti-Family$88/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72202

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026