Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72135 / median-list-price

Homes in 72135 listed at a median of $934,000, up 73.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $934k.
$537k$842k$934k$934k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
72135 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72135$934k72212$359k72210$315k72002$272k72227$270k72205$265k72129$235k72122$235k72167$229k72076$200k
ZIP 72135 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72135.
All Residential$934kSingle Family$934k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72135

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026