Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72113 / median-list-price

Homes in 72113 listed at a median of $315,000, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$302k$322k$315k$200k$250k$300k$350k$202k$325k$230k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
72113 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72212$359k72113$315k72210$315k72002$272k72227$270k72205$265k72129$235k72122$235k72167$229k72076$200k
ZIP 72113 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72113.
Single Family$325kAll Residential$315kTownhouse$230kCondo / Co-op$202k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72113

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026