Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72058 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 72058 was $302,400, up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $302k.
$300k$320k$302k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$302k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
72058 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72167$509k72058$302k72212$300k72227$278k72002$270k72210$260k72205$233k72076$187k72129$167k72046$105k
ZIP 72058 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72058.
All Residential$302kSingle Family$302k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72058

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026