Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 71913 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 71913 listed at a median of $197/sqft, up 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $197/sqft.
$187$185$197$100$150$200$250$300$350$238$128$176$298
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
71913 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
71968$221/sqft71913$197/sqft71964$180/sqft71909$168/sqft71901$154/sqft71949$142/sqft
ZIP 71913 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 71913.
Townhouse$298/sqftCondo / Co-op$238/sqftAll Residential$197/sqftSingle Family$176/sqftMulti-Family$128/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 71913

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026