Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 71446 / median-list-price

Homes in 71446 listed at a median of $226,000, down 13.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $226k.
$261k$190k$226k$180k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$226k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
71446 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
71443$300k71403$244k71446$226k71475$150k71439$150k70656$149k71461$118k
ZIP 71446 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 71446.
All Residential$226kSingle Family$226k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 71446

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026