Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 71129 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 71129: $121/sqft, up 8.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $121/sqft.
$112$127$121$121
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
71129 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
71037$148/sqft71067$144/sqft71112$136/sqft71032$130/sqft71129$121/sqft71007$104/sqft71063$102/sqft71060$91/sqft71052$84/sqft71029$72/sqft
ZIP 71129 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 71129.
All Residential$121/sqftSingle Family$121/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 71129

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026