Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 71055 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 71055 listed at a median of $102/sqft, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $102/sqft.
$105$101$102$102
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
71055 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
71073$140/sqft71023$121/sqft71072$119/sqft71055$102/sqft71071$96/sqft71075$86/sqft
ZIP 71055 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 71055.
All Residential$102/sqftSingle Family$102/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 71055

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026