Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70819 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 70819 listed at a median of $127/sqft, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $127/sqft.
$133$125$127$127
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
70819 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70749$206/sqft70754$183/sqft70783$177/sqft70760$169/sqft70778$158/sqft70710$155/sqft70726$152/sqft70744$146/sqft70819$127/sqft70812$87/sqft
ZIP 70819 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70819.
All Residential$127/sqftSingle Family$127/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70819

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026