Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70816 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 70816: $130/sqft, up 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $130/sqft.
$128$126$130$75$100$125$150$175$200$225$105$198$130$178
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
70816 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70762$192/sqft70754$176/sqft70783$172/sqft70778$170/sqft70710$157/sqft70726$150/sqft70760$148/sqft70816$130/sqft70749$118/sqft70812$94/sqft
ZIP 70816 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70816.
Multi-Family$198/sqftTownhouse$178/sqftAll Residential$130/sqftSingle Family$130/sqftCondo / Co-op$105/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70816

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026