Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70809 / median-list-price

Homes in 70809 listed at a median of $328,750, up 17.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $329k.
$280k$310k$329k$100k$200k$300k$400k$162k$402k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
70809 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70749$495k70783$380k70754$366k70809$329k70744$320k70710$289k70778$270k70726$260k70760$224k70812$103k
ZIP 70809 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70809.
Single Family$402kAll Residential$329kCondo / Co-op$162k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70809

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026