Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70808 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 70808 was $390,000, up 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $390k.
$367k$390k$390k$200k$300k$400k$500k$218k$250k$436k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
70808 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70808$390k70762$339k70744$335k70783$309k70710$305k70754$294k70778$272k70726$250k70749$245k70760$233k
ZIP 70808 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70808.
Single Family$436kAll Residential$390kMulti-Family$250kCondo / Co-op$218k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70808

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026