Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70791 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 70791 was $268,098, down 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $268k.
$285k$281k$268k$260k$270k$280k$290k$268k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
70791 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70762$339k70744$335k70783$309k70710$305k70754$294k70778$272k70791$268k70726$250k70749$245k70760$233k
ZIP 70791 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70791.
All Residential$268kSingle Family$268k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70791

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026