Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70770 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 70770 was $340,000, up 19.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $340k.
$285k$342k$340k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$340k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
70770 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70770$340k70762$339k70744$335k70783$309k70710$305k70754$294k70778$272k70726$250k70749$245k70760$233k
ZIP 70770 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70770.
All Residential$340kSingle Family$340k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70770

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026