Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70506 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 70506: $134/sqft, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $134/sqft.
$138$136$134$75$100$125$150$76$136
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
70506 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70543$169/sqft70555$149/sqft70503$146/sqft70542$135/sqft70506$134/sqft70520$132/sqft70517$130/sqft70501$113/sqft70526$94/sqft70537$82/sqft
ZIP 70506 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70506.
Single Family$136/sqftAll Residential$134/sqftMulti-Family$76/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70506

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026