Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70462 / median-list-price

Homes in 70462 listed at a median of $278,000, down 18.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $278k.
$340k$278k$278k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$264k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
70462 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70749$495k70783$380k70754$366k70744$320k70710$289k70462$278k70778$270k70726$260k70760$224k70812$103k
ZIP 70462 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70462.
All Residential$278kSingle Family$264k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70462

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026