Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70437 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 70437 was $335,250, down 20.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $335k.
$422k$344k$335k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$335k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
70437 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70471$455k70037$392k70125$373k70448$338k70437$335k70030$302k70127$194k70094$184k70114$159k70079$143k
ZIP 70437 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70437.
All Residential$335kSingle Family$335k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70437

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026