Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70422 / median-list-price

Homes in 70422 listed at a median of $230,000, down 33.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $230k.
$345k$234k$230k$200k$250k$300k$350k$230k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
70422 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70446$308k70444$280k70456$275k70454$265k70403$239k70401$239k70422$230k70466$230k70455$230k70443$175k
ZIP 70422 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70422.
All Residential$230kSingle Family$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70422

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026