Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70124 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 70124: $226/sqft, down 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $226/sqft.
$237$226$226$125$150$175$200$225$250$201$156$236$204
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
70124 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70124$226/sqft70037$194/sqft70125$179/sqft70471$177/sqft70448$175/sqft70030$167/sqft70094$144/sqft70114$120/sqft70127$111/sqft70082$98/sqft
ZIP 70124 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70124.
Single Family$236/sqftAll Residential$226/sqftTownhouse$204/sqftCondo / Co-op$201/sqftMulti-Family$156/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70124

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026