Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70121 / median-list-price

Homes in 70121 listed at a median of $289,000, up 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $289k.
$275k$299k$289k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$230k$306k$299k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
70121 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70471$436k70037$389k70448$367k70125$350k70079$290k70121$289k70114$280k70030$230k70127$189k70094$189k
ZIP 70121 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70121.
Multi-Family$306kSingle Family$299kAll Residential$289kCondo / Co-op$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70121

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026