Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70119 / median-list-price

Homes in 70119 listed at a median of $350,000, down 6.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$375k$310k$350k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$353k$375k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
70119 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70471$436k70037$389k70448$367k70119$350k70125$350k70079$290k70114$280k70030$230k70127$189k70094$189k
ZIP 70119 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70119.
Multi-Family$375kCondo / Co-op$353kAll Residential$350kSingle Family$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70119

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026