Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70118 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 70118: $261/sqft, up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $261/sqft.
$259$259$261$100$150$200$250$300$350$400$336$159
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
70118 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70118$261/sqft70358$199/sqft70032$177/sqft70437$172/sqft70117$172/sqft70030$167/sqft70461$148/sqft70445$145/sqft70043$145/sqft70053$143/sqft
ZIP 70118 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 70118.
Condo / Co-op$336/sqftSingle Family$261/sqftMulti-Family$159/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70118

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026