Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 68528 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 68528 was $293,867, down 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $294k.
$318k$319k$294k$200k$250k$300k$350k$212k$300k$261k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
68528 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68358$629k68404$525k68428$510k68527$510k68336$486k68313$387k68528$294k68456$275k68507$240k68405$180k
ZIP 68528 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 68528.
Single Family$300kAll Residential$294kTownhouse$261kCondo / Co-op$212k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 68528

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026