Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 68527 / median-list-price

Homes in 68527 listed at a median of $499,900, up 10.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $500k.
$454k$525k$500k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$601k$424k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
68527 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68517$717k68358$649k68527$500k68404$500k68428$475k68368$405k68456$305k68313$275k68507$250k68405$175k
ZIP 68527 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 68527.
Single Family$601kAll Residential$500kTownhouse$424k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 68527

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026