Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 68507 / median-list-price

Homes in 68507 listed at a median of $250,000, down 7.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $250k.
$270k$245k$250k$220k$240k$260k$280k$269k$280k$235k$280k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
68507 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68517$717k68358$649k68527$500k68404$500k68428$475k68368$405k68456$305k68313$275k68507$250k68405$175k
ZIP 68507 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 68507.
Multi-Family$280kTownhouse$280kCondo / Co-op$269kAll Residential$250kSingle Family$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 68507

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026