Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 68142 / median-list-price

Homes in 68142 listed at a median of $353,400, up 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $353k.
$335k$341k$353k$330k$340k$350k$360k$370k$380k$369k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
68142 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68022$548k68124$361k68142$353k68008$310k68127$280k68131$263k68070$199k68111$175k51521$130k51541$50k
ZIP 68142 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 68142.
Single Family$369kAll Residential$353k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 68142

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026