Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 68138 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 68138: $182/sqft, up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $182/sqft.
$175$174$182$100$125$150$175$200$182$108
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
68138 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68022$188/sqft68138$182/sqft68124$171/sqft68008$162/sqft68127$156/sqft68131$147/sqft51521$130/sqft68111$118/sqft68070$115/sqft51557$52/sqft
ZIP 68138 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 68138.
All Residential$182/sqftSingle Family$182/sqftTownhouse$108/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 68138

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026