Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 68136 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 68136 was $384,990, down 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$395k$380k$385k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$390k$330k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
68136 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68022$510k68136$385k68124$372k68008$312k51521$299k68127$284k68131$240k68111$172k51557$114k68070$103k
ZIP 68136 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 68136.
Single Family$390kAll Residential$385kTownhouse$330k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 68136

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026