Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 67226 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 67226 listed at a median of $139/sqft, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $139/sqft.
$143$139$139$100$125$150$175$113$138$175
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
67226 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
67202$236/sqft67101$162/sqft67013$157/sqft67055$152/sqft67227$152/sqft67204$149/sqft67226$139/sqft67207$122/sqft67216$105/sqft67022$72/sqft
ZIP 67226 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 67226.
Townhouse$175/sqftAll Residential$139/sqftSingle Family$138/sqftMulti-Family$113/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 67226

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026