Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 67205 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 67205 was $375,000, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $375k.
$365k$350k$375k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$225k$375k$375k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
67205 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
67202$569k67232$416k67205$375k67101$310k67207$256k67204$254k67013$250k67227$181k67216$145k67055$66k
ZIP 67205 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 67205.
All Residential$375kSingle Family$375kTownhouse$375kMulti-Family$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 67205

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026