Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66227 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 66227 was $547,450, down 18.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $547k.
$670k$578k$547k$400k$500k$600k$700k$568k$445k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
66227 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66206$702k64153$550k66227$547k66205$409k64029$366k66204$335k64116$316k64063$308k64037$250k66106$232k
ZIP 66227 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 66227.
Single Family$568kAll Residential$547kTownhouse$445k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66227

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026