Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66224 / median-list-price

Homes in 66224 listed at a median of $800,000, up 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $800k.
$799k$817k$800k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$800k$550k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
66224 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66206$849k66224$800k66205$394k64029$387k64153$370k66204$335k64116$335k64063$330k66106$220k64037$215k
ZIP 66224 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 66224.
All Residential$800kSingle Family$800kTownhouse$550k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66224

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026