Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66216 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 66216: $179/sqft, up 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $179/sqft.
$173$177$179$150$175$200$225$205$153$189$176
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
66216 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66206$296/sqft66205$277/sqft66204$246/sqft64153$199/sqft64116$186/sqft66216$179/sqft64029$176/sqft66106$175/sqft64037$166/sqft64063$163/sqft
ZIP 66216 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 66216.
Condo / Co-op$205/sqftSingle Family$189/sqftAll Residential$179/sqftTownhouse$176/sqftMulti-Family$153/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66216

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026