Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66214 / median-list-price

Homes in 66214 listed at a median of $427,000, up 13.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $427k.
$375k$435k$427k$300k$350k$400k$450k$429k$430k$315k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
66214 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66214$427k66205$394k64029$387k64153$370k66204$335k64116$335k64063$330k66106$220k64037$215k66105$93k
ZIP 66214 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 66214.
Single Family$430kMulti-Family$429kAll Residential$427kTownhouse$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66214

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026