Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66205 / median-list-price

Homes in 66205 listed at a median of $394,000, down 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $394k.
$428k$392k$394k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$400k$395k$294k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
66205 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66205$394k64029$387k64153$370k66204$335k64116$335k64063$330k66106$220k64037$215k64134$185k66105$93k
ZIP 66205 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 66205.
Condo / Co-op$400kSingle Family$395kAll Residential$394kTownhouse$294k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66205

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026