Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66083 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 66083 was $405,000, up 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $405k.
$403k$405k$405k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$324k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
66083 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66209$675k66213$535k66083$405k64155$382k66030$365k66204$334k66112$237k64056$231k64109$215k64077$188k
ZIP 66083 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 66083.
Single Family$405kTownhouse$324k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66083

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026