Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66061 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 66061 listed at a median of $215/sqft, up 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $215/sqft.
$200$217$215$125$150$175$200$225$192$142$219$188
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
66061 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66205$277/sqft66204$240/sqft66061$215/sqft64153$206/sqft66106$188/sqft64116$186/sqft64029$184/sqft64063$176/sqft64037$160/sqft66105$152/sqft
ZIP 66061 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 66061.
Single Family$219/sqftAll Residential$215/sqftCondo / Co-op$192/sqftTownhouse$188/sqftMulti-Family$142/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66061

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026