Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66053 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 66053 listed at a median of $177/sqft, down 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $177/sqft.
$209$179$177$200$173
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
66053 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66205$277/sqft66204$240/sqft64153$206/sqft66106$188/sqft64116$186/sqft64029$184/sqft66053$177/sqft64063$176/sqft64037$160/sqft66105$152/sqft
ZIP 66053 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 66053.
Single Family$200/sqftAll Residential$177/sqftTownhouse$173/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66053

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026