Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66048 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 66048: $151/sqft, up 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $151/sqft.
$139$139$151$50$75$100$125$150$175$71$152
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
66048 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66205$277/sqft66204$246/sqft64153$199/sqft64116$186/sqft64029$176/sqft66106$175/sqft64037$166/sqft64063$163/sqft66048$151/sqft66105$47/sqft
ZIP 66048 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 66048.
Single Family$152/sqftAll Residential$151/sqftMulti-Family$71/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66048

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026