Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66046 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 66046 was $315,000, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $315k.
$324k$293k$315k$0$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$145k$510k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
66046 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66049$399k66047$383k66006$365k66025$323k66046$315k66044$257k66050$230k
ZIP 66046 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 66046.
Multi-Family$510kSingle Family$315kCondo / Co-op$145k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66046

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026