Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66044 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 66044 was $257,000, down 13.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $257k.
$297k$259k$257k$200k$300k$400k$500k$435k$257k$222k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
66044 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66006$365k66049$360k66047$340k66025$315k66046$315k66044$257k66050$230k
ZIP 66044 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 66044.
Multi-Family$435kAll Residential$257kSingle Family$257kTownhouse$222k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66044

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026