Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 66018 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 66018: $183/sqft, down 18.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $183/sqft.
$223$178$183$150$175$200$225$250$155
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
66018 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
66204$252/sqft66030$205/sqft66209$188/sqft66018$183/sqft66213$174/sqft64155$173/sqft64056$150/sqft66112$147/sqft64109$131/sqft64077$122/sqft
ZIP 66018 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 66018.
Single Family$183/sqftTownhouse$155/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 66018

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026