Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 65804 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 65804 was $277,450, up 9.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $277k.
$252k$297k$277k$175k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$205k$262k$284k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
65804 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
65617$442k65669$375k65710$340k65706$292k65804$277k65757$269k65663$263k65613$260k65807$240k65803$170k
ZIP 65804 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 65804.
Single Family$284kAll Residential$277kMulti-Family$262kCondo / Co-op$205k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 65804

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026