Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 65721 / median-list-price

Homes in 65721 listed at a median of $349,900, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$335k$335k$350k$330k$340k$350k$360k$346k$350k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
65721 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
65617$515k65669$475k65809$465k65721$350k65613$275k65706$270k65757$270k65710$268k65807$250k65803$185k
ZIP 65721 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 65721.
All Residential$350kSingle Family$350kMulti-Family$346k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 65721

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026