Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 65653 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 65653 listed at a median of $144/sqft, up 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $144/sqft.
$137$141$144$155$136
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
65653 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
65739$227/sqft65627$227/sqft65771$215/sqft65733$214/sqft65672$213/sqft65731$188/sqft65680$169/sqft65740$155/sqft65653$144/sqft65614$113/sqft
ZIP 65653 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 65653.
Condo / Co-op$155/sqftAll Residential$144/sqftSingle Family$136/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 65653

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026