Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 65648 / median-list-price

Homes in 65648 listed at a median of $299,950, down 21.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $300k.
$380k$325k$300k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
65648 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
65617$515k65669$475k65809$465k65648$300k65613$275k65706$270k65757$270k65710$268k65807$250k65803$185k
ZIP 65648 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 65648.
Single Family$325kAll Residential$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 65648

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026